NRS Business Solutions Limited
Registered name: NRS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Laf Holdings Limited groupNRS Business Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100 and 169 employees.
NRS Business Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 169 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Meriden; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Meriden, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Natural Resource Services Holding Company Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
NRS Business Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 169
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 133 | 141 | 160 | 169 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲6% | ▲13.5% | ▲5.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £6.9m | £298k | £312k | £319k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲6%
- Now 169
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Laf Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Natural Resource Services Holding Company Ltd75–100%
- NRS Business Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- NRS Waste Care LimitedRev. £9.6m · Profit £3.4m
- Midland Mix Concrete LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Bancroft Aggregates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Bancroft Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Group of Companies LtdFigures not disclosed
- NRS Kidderminster Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Prees Heath Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Saredon Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- NRS Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- NRS Woodcote Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Out of Hours Concrete LtdFigures not disclosed
- Titan Site Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
- Rovop LimitedAberdeen · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £54.4m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 311
- Ab Sciex UK LimitedSolihull · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £18.5m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 93
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.