Youth Development League Ltd
Registered name: YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE LTD
Part of Queen's Park Equity LLP groupYouth Development League Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £16k.
Youth Development League Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £16k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of sport clubs” and is based in Sandhurst.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sandhurst, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Youth Development League Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £16k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £16k |
| Current assets | £19.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £16k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Queen's Park Equity LLPultimate parent25–50%
- Ascend Topco Limited75–100%
- Ascend Midco Limited75–100%
- Ascend Bidco Limited75–100%
- SCL Education & Training Limited75–100%
- Youth Development League Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Dna Awarding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCL Education Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCL Kick Off LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Rugby LimitedLondon · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £59.9m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 37
- CPFC 2010 LimitedLondon · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £197m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 434
- Beaverbrook Golf Club LimitedLeatherhead · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £5.7m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 69
- Warrington Football Club Limited(The)Warrington · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £8.3m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 142
- FVWL Football LimitedBolton · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £17.3m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 401
- The Wisley Golf Club PLCWoking · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.