Beck Evans Farm Limited
Registered name: BECK EVANS FARM LIMITED
Part of Beck Evans Holdings Limited groupBeck Evans Farm Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£68.8k.
Beck Evans Farm Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£68.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “mixed farming” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Beck Evans Farm Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£68.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £512 | £2.5k | £21.2k | £565 |
| Net assets | −£11.5k | −£30.1k | −£29.1k | −£68.8k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | £780 |
| Current assets | £18.8k | £10.1k | £21.8k | £3.7k |
| Debtors | £18.3k | £7.6k | £663 | £3.2k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£68.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▼97%
- Now £565
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £780
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Beck Evans Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Beck Evans Farm Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Beck Evans (2000) LimitedRev. £26.2m · Profit £251k
- Crazy Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D V B Automotive Trading As Beck Evans Automotive LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- A C Hulme and SonsCanterbury · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £21.7m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 114
- F G Pryor and Son LimitedTaunton · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 43
- Hagan Homes LimitedBallyclare · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 13
- E.w.pepper LimitedRoyston · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 128
- Vidya Global LimitedLondon · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £54.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 7
- Hugh Lowe Farms LimitedMaidstone · Mixed farming
- Revenue
- £25m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 338
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.