Envivo Cavendish Bidco Limited
Registered name: ENVIVO CAVENDISH BIDCO LIMITED
Part of Ivolve Care Holdings Limited groupEnvivo Cavendish Bidco Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£1m and 2 employees.
Envivo Cavendish Bidco Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£1m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Chesterfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chesterfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Ivolve Care Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Envivo Cavendish Bidco Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.9m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £1.7m | — | — |
| Gross profit | £1.1m | — | — |
| Operating profit | £239k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £122k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£117k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£117k | — | — |
| Staff costs | £1.6m | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 46 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −4.1% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 39.2% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £62.5k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£2.5k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£117k | −£577k | −£1m |
| Fixed assets | £4.5m | — | — |
| Current assets | £2.1m | — | — |
| Debtors | £343k | £18k | £8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ivolve Care Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Envivo Cavendish Bidco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Gresham Care Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivolve Care Management (Gresham Cavendish) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (13)
- Envivo Robin Bidco LimitedRev. £68.2m · Profit −£2.3m
- Ivolve Fieldbay Bidco LtdRev. £42.8m · Profit −£1.4m
- Envivo Dewin Bidco LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £86k
- TLC Care Bidco LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.1m
- Bridge Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envivo Corundum Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fieldbay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Herleva Maintenance (South) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivolve Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivolve NO2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivolve NO3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Owl Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ponos Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bondcare (London) LtdManchester · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 2,200
- Park Homes (UK) LimitedBradford · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 1,241
- Minster Care Group LimitedSurrey · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £136m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 3,684
- Comfort Care Services (UK) LtdSlough · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 389
- Grove Care LimitedGodalming · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 229
- Avondale Care (Scotland) LimitedCarron · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £21.3m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 520
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.