Ivolve NO3 Limited
Registered name: IVOLVE NO3 LIMITED
Part of Ivolve Care Holdings Limited groupIvolve NO3 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100 and 2 employees.
Ivolve NO3 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Chesterfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chesterfield
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ivolve NO3 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ivolve Care Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ivolve NO3 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Envivo Robin Bidco LimitedRev. £68.2m · Profit −£2.3m
- Ivolve Fieldbay Bidco LtdRev. £42.8m · Profit −£1.4m
- Envivo Dewin Bidco LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £86k
- TLC Care Bidco LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.1m
- Bridge Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envivo Cavendish Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envivo Corundum Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fieldbay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Herleva Maintenance (South) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivolve Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivolve NO2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Owl Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ponos Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.