Digital Screen Media Limited
Registered name: DIGITAL SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED
Part of International Connections Group Ltd groupDigital Screen Media Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of -£187k and 2 employees.
Digital Screen Media Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of −£187k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “advertising agencies” and is based in Blackpool; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Blackpool, North West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Digital Screen Media Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£187k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £110k | £69.7k |
| Net assets | −£47k | −£187k |
| Fixed assets | £461k | £349k |
| Current assets | £331k | £461k |
| Debtors | £128k | £121k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£187k
- Cash at bank
- ▼37%
- Now £69.7k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼24%
- Now £349k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- International Connections Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Digital Screen Media Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- 3 Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dealership Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elevate Media Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Icg Ebt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- International App Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nga Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unique Advertising LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- WPP Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £784m
- Profit
- £48.7m
- Staff
- 2,285
- Wavemaker LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £169m
- Profit
- £42.9m
- Staff
- 285
- Ocean Bidco LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £198m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- 314
- Mindshare Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- 422
- Onetag LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £46.6m
- Profit
- £12.8m
- Staff
- 14
- WPP Media Motion Entertainment LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £192m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 19
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.