Uks Holdings Limited
Registered name: UKS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Heyrod Holdings Ltd groupUks Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.1m and 2 employees.
Uks Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1.1m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other construction installation” and is based in Matlock; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Matlock, East Midlands
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company is Heyrod Holdings Limited, a company registered in the United”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Uks Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Heyrod Holdings Ltdultimate parent50–75%
- Uks Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- U.K. Slipform LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Heyrod Construction LimitedRev. £38.1m · Profit £2.3m
- Heyrod Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heyrod Plant LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sers Energy Solutions (Scotland) LimitedSouth Queensferry · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 10
- Wetherby Wall Systems LimitedGolborne · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 81
- Alpine Fire Engineers LimitedBury · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £63.7m
- Profit
- £7.4m
- Staff
- 135
- TGW LimitedMarket Harborough · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £249m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 507
- Lawtech Group LimitedGillingham · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £62.2m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 173
- Sustainable Building Services (UK) LimitedSkelmersdale · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £65.1m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 100
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.