TMC3 Limited
Registered name: TMC3 LIMITED
Part of Marlin Ultimate Gp (Cayman) Llc, Acting In Its Capacity As General Partner Of Marlin Heritage Europe Ii, L.P. groupTMC3 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2024 show net assets of £497k and 16 employees.
TMC3 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2024 showed net assets of £497k and 16 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
TMC3 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £497k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 16 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲77.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £384k | £527k |
| Net assets | £398k | £497k |
| Fixed assets | £17k | £23.5k |
| Current assets | £714k | £925k |
| Debtors | £311k | £370k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲25%
- Now £497k
- Cash at bank
- ▲37%
- Now £527k
- Headcount
- ▲78%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲38%
- Now £23.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Marlin Ultimate Gp (Cayman) Llc, Acting In Its Capacity As General Partner Of Marlin Heritage Europe Ii, L.P. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Ruby Topco Limited75–100%
- Ruby Midco I Limited75–100%
- Ruby Midco II Limited75–100%
- Ruby Bidco Limited75–100%
- TMC3 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Qodea Technology LimitedRev. £73.5m · Profit £1.8m
- Bynd LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Qodea LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.