Zoomin Software UK Ltd
Registered name: ZOOMIN SOFTWARE UK LTD
Part of Salesforce, Inc. groupZoomin Software UK Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of -£15.5k and 1 employee.
Zoomin Software UK Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of −£15.5k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other software publishing” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company is Zoomin Software Ltd a company incorporated and registered in Israel whose registered office address is: Ibn Gabriol St, 124, 19th Floor, Tel Aviv, Israel 6”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Zoomin Software UK Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£15.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £21.9k | £29.8k |
| Net assets | −£24.7k | −£15.5k |
| Fixed assets | £725 | £1.8k |
| Current assets | £82.4k | £63.5k |
| Debtors | £60.5k | £33.7k |
| Deferred income | — | £44.8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£15.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲36%
- Now £29.8k
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £44.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▲144%
- Now £1.8k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Salesforce, Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Salesforce UK Limited75–100%
- Zoomin Software UK Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Owncompany UK LimitedRev. £32.8m · Profit £1.3m
- Convergence Labs LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anaplan LimitedBristol · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £344m
- Profit
- £64.6m
- Staff
- 425
- Stark Software International Ltd.Horley · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £49.6m
- Profit
- £14.1m
- Staff
- 244
- Service Express Europe LimitedBedfordshire · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £66.7m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 290
- Unilink Software LimitedLondon · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £18.4m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 166
- Ark Workplace Risk LtdLondon · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £13.2m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 66
- Virtusales.com LimitedWorthing · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 102
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.