Perrin & Partners Ltd
Registered name: PERRIN & PARTNERS LTD
Perrin & Partners Ltd made £11.1m revenue and £438k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Perrin & Partners Ltd’s revenue grew 11% to £11.1m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £438k profit and 69 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £5.3m | £10m | £11.1m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £2.8m | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £2.4m | £4.5m | £5.6m |
| Operating profit | — | — | £739k | £966k | £799k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £753k | £978k | £804k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £557k | £688k | £438k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £557k | £688k | £438k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 69 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 10.6% | 6.9% | 3.9% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 46.3% | 45.3% | 50.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £5.3m | £132k | £161k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £557k | £9.1k | £6.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲90.5% | ▲10.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲23.5% | ▼36.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | ▲7500% | ▼9.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £669k | £518k | £148k | £477 | £48.1k |
| Net assets | £665k | £2.7m | £4.7m | £6.9m | £7.3m |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £2.2m | £4.9m | £6.4m | £6.4m |
| Current assets | £669k | £518k | £227k | £646k | £977k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £49k | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | — | £4.5k | £58.2k | £52.2k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 50.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £161k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £6.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 57.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.5%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £7.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲9992%
- Now £48.1k
- Headcount
- ▼9%
- Now 69
- Deferred income
- ▼10%
- Now £52.2k
- Fixed assets
- ▲0%
- Now £6.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (11)
- BLS Asbestos LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bright Affect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- In Car Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Knox Trade Events LtdFigures not disclosed
- O.e.m. Marketing Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oem Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Perrin Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Roundhouse Engineering Co. LtdFigures not disclosed
- Scientific Instrument Centre Limited(The)Rev. — · Profit £377k
- Secureseal Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vindustrious LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hemel Snowcentre LimitedHemel Hempstead · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 349
- Pedal Pulses LimitedOther service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 99
- Spencer Quantum LimitedCheshire · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.3m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 57
- Visitor Centres LimitedInverness-Shire · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 157
- Eft Systems LimitedSouthport · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £403k
- Staff
- 101
- Hi Way Services LimitedBusiness Park Hersden, · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 60
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £438k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.