O.e.m. Marketing Services Limited
Registered name: O.E.M. MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Perrin & Partners Ltd groupO.e.m. Marketing Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £49.9k and 2 employees.
O.e.m. Marketing Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £49.9k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Hudderfield; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hudderfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 50 yrs · since 1976
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At 31 December 2025 the company's parent company was Perrin & Partners Ltd, a company which is incorporated in the UK. The consolidated accounts of this company are available to the public and may be ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
O.e.m. Marketing Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £49.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £106k | £73.4k | £18.8k | £14.9k | £12.8k |
| Net assets | £343k | £352k | £329k | £243k | £49.9k |
| Fixed assets | £110k | £110k | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £239k | £250k | £223k | £134k | £12.8k |
| Debtors | £1.7k | £0 | £204k | £120k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼79%
- Now £49.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼15%
- Now £12.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Perrin & Partners Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- O.e.m. Marketing Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- BLS Asbestos LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bright Affect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- In Car Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Knox Trade Events LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oem Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Perrin Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Roundhouse Engineering Co. LtdFigures not disclosed
- Scientific Instrument Centre Limited(The)Rev. — · Profit £377k
- Secureseal Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vindustrious LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Editec Marketing Consulting LimitedLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £62.7m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 18
- James Hall and Company LimitedPreston · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £700m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 998
- Flatout Customs LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 34
- The Klinsmann Partnership LtdLeicester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 30
- J.W. Filshill LimitedRenfrew · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £213m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 246
- T I Midwood & Co LimitedChester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £70.2m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 208
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.