Cosmetic & Family Dentistry (Hessle) Limited
Registered name: COSMETIC & FAMILY DENTISTRY (HESSLE) LIMITED
Part of Kabra Holdings Limited groupCosmetic & Family Dentistry (Hessle) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £49.8k and 6 employees.
Cosmetic & Family Dentistry (Hessle) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £49.8k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Hessle; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hessle, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cosmetic & Family Dentistry (Hessle) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £49.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼14.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.8k | £10.2k | £10.6k | £8.5k |
| Net assets | £24.7k | −£36.2k | £1.4k | £49.8k |
| Fixed assets | £388k | £430k | £419k | £408k |
| Current assets | £21.3k | £26.2k | £56.5k | £36.4k |
| Debtors | £5.3k | £3.4k | £19.5k | £21.3k |
| Deferred income | £8.2k | £5.8k | £6k | £6.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲3450%
- Now £49.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▼20%
- Now £8.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- ▲4%
- Now £6.3k
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £408k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kabra Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cosmetic & Family Dentistry (Hessle) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Beverley House Dispensary LimitedRev. £329 · Profit −£51k
- Cosmetic & Family Dentistry (Brough) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cosmetic & Family Dentistry (Hull) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Minecraft Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £94.1m
- Profit
- £17.3m
- Staff
- 235
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- —
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.