Wireless Social Holdings Limited
Registered name: WIRELESS SOCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limited groupWireless Social Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2026 show net assets of £5m.
Wireless Social Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 showed net assets of £5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Loughborough; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughborough, East Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wireless Social Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £5m | £985k | £985k | £5m | £5m |
| Fixed assets | — | £1 | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | — | £985k | £985k | £5m | £5m |
| Debtors | £985k | £985k | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aldrin Topco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Midco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Bidco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Topco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Sub-Holdings Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Midco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Bidco Limited75–100%
- Access Technology Group Limited75–100%
- Access UK Ltd75–100%
- Wireless Social Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Wireless Social LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (45)
- WFL Media LtdRev. £18.3m · Profit £11.5m
- Access Aud LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Overseas Company Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Access Paysuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Usd LtdFigures not disclosed
- Adam HTT LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Alcuris LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bookboon.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caboodle Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Class 4 Kids LtdFigures not disclosed
- Construction Industry Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.P.S. Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Darwin Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diversely LtdFigures not disclosed
- Donorfy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dutysheet LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elay Automation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eploy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fasttrack Recruitment Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Fathom Applications UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fonn LtdFigures not disclosed
- Health and Socialcare Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hire Ara AI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lavatech LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lightyear Cloud UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Maxoptra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Compliance Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Online Giving LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oosha LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oysta Technology LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pagestyle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Paycircle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Project Milano LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Qikserve LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Restaurantdiary.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rotaready LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Safe Computing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Select Legal Systems LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Soundbitelearning UK LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Talent Funnel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Code Function LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Lightyear Corporation LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trailsuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vincere Emea LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Willoughby (874) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.