Fonn Ltd
Registered name: FONN LTD
Part of Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limited groupFonn Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £500 and 4 employees.
Fonn Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £500 and 4 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Loughborough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughborough, East Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fonn Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £500
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲133.3% | ▼50% | ▼42.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £37.8k | £45.4k | £55.6k | £0 |
| Net assets | −£1.1m | −£2.3m | −£2.7m | £500 |
| Current assets | £52k | £113k | £166k | £500 |
| Debtors | £5.6k | £46k | £94k | £500 |
| Deferred income | £85.1k | £221k | £441k | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £500
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- ▼43%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aldrin Topco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Midco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Bidco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Topco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Sub-Holdings Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Midco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Bidco Limited75–100%
- Access Technology Group Limited75–100%
- Access UK Ltd75–100%
- Fonn Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (45)
- WFL Media LtdRev. £18.3m · Profit £11.5m
- Access Aud LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Overseas Company Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Access Paysuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Usd LtdFigures not disclosed
- Adam HTT LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Alcuris LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bookboon.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caboodle Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Class 4 Kids LtdFigures not disclosed
- Construction Industry Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.P.S. Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Darwin Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diversely LtdFigures not disclosed
- Donorfy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dutysheet LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elay Automation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eploy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fasttrack Recruitment Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Fathom Applications UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Health and Socialcare Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hire Ara AI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lavatech LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lightyear Cloud UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Maxoptra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Compliance Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Online Giving LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oosha LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oysta Technology LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pagestyle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Paycircle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Project Milano LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Qikserve LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Restaurantdiary.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rotaready LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Safe Computing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Select Legal Systems LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Soundbitelearning UK LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Talent Funnel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Code Function LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Lightyear Corporation LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trailsuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vincere Emea LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Willoughby (874) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wireless Social Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.