Adam HTT Limited
Registered name: ADAM HTT LIMITED
Part of Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limited groupAdam HTT Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £4.2m.
Adam HTT Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £4.2m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Southampton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Southampton, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Adam HTT Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £4.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 69 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £4.2m | £4.2m | £4.2m |
| Current assets | £4.2m | £4.2m | £4.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £4.2m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aldrin Topco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Midco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Bidco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Topco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Sub-Holdings Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Midco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Bidco Limited75–100%
- Access Technology Group Limited75–100%
- Access UK Ltd75–100%
- Adam HTT Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (45)
- WFL Media LtdRev. £18.3m · Profit £11.5m
- Access Aud LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Overseas Company Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Access Paysuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Usd LtdFigures not disclosed
- Alcuris LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bookboon.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caboodle Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Class 4 Kids LtdFigures not disclosed
- Construction Industry Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.P.S. Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Darwin Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diversely LtdFigures not disclosed
- Donorfy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dutysheet LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elay Automation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eploy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fasttrack Recruitment Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Fathom Applications UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fonn LtdFigures not disclosed
- Health and Socialcare Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hire Ara AI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lavatech LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lightyear Cloud UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Maxoptra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Compliance Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Online Giving LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oosha LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oysta Technology LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pagestyle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Paycircle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Project Milano LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Qikserve LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Restaurantdiary.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rotaready LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Safe Computing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Select Legal Systems LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Soundbitelearning UK LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Talent Funnel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Code Function LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Lightyear Corporation LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trailsuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vincere Emea LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Willoughby (874) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wireless Social Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.