Earth Active Ltd
Registered name: EARTH ACTIVE LTD
Part of Ansor LLP groupEarth Active Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £320k and 27 employees.
Earth Active Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £320k and 27 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Earth Active Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 27
- Net assets
- £320k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 21 | 27 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16.7% | ▲28.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £210k | £468k | £356k |
| Net assets | £67.9k | £319k | £320k |
| Fixed assets | £11.3k | £21.8k | £26k |
| Current assets | £575k | £1.1m | £933k |
| Debtors | £365k | £546k | £405k |
| Deferred income | — | £432k | £293k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £320k
- Cash at bank
- ▼24%
- Now £356k
- Headcount
- ▲29%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- ▼32%
- Now £293k
- Fixed assets
- ▲19%
- Now £26k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ansor LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ansor II GP Member 1 Limited50–75%
- Ansor Fund II GP LLP75–100%
- Global Ecology & Environmental Group Limited75–100%
- Global Ecology & Environmental Limited75–100%
- Earth Active Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Living Earth LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (13)
- Antur Fawr Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dynamic Rivers (Survey and Design) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eep Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Environmental Engineering Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Focus Ecology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Johns Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mine Environment Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mka Ecology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nicholas Pearson Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Terrnea Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Terrnea LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban Edge Environmental Consulting LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wildwood Ecology LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.