DSG-Bim Ltd
Registered name: DSG-BIM LTD
Part of Design Services Group Ltd groupDSG-Bim Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £16.6k and 1 employee.
DSG-Bim Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £16.6k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures” and is based in Wallsend; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Wallsend, North East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
DSG-Bim Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £16.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £38.2k | £38.2k |
| Net assets | £18.4k | £17.5k | £16.6k | £16.6k |
| Current assets | £18.4k | £18.1k | £38.2k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £16.6k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £38.2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Design Services Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- DSG-Bim Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- DSG Fabrication LimitedRev. £33 · Profit £87
- DSG-Modular LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Forsyths LimitedAberlour · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £99.2m
- Profit
- £18.8m
- Staff
- —
- J.b.corrie and Company LimitedHants · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 113
- Wec Group LimitedDarwen · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £52.2m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 370
- CST Industries (UK) LimitedSouth Normanton · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 140
- J & D Pierce (Contracts) Ltd.Ayrshire · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £121m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 550
- Walter Watson LimitedCo Down · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £61.8m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 227
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.