Buildforce (London) Limited
Registered name: BUILDFORCE (LONDON) LIMITED
Part of Media Concierge Holdings Group Limited groupBuildforce (London) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £37.7k and 2 employees.
Buildforce (London) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £37.7k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the balance sheet date, the immediate and ultimate parent company is Media Concierge (Holdings) Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Buildforce (London) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £37.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2021 | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £8.4k | £9k | £3.4k | £18.2k | £10k |
| Net assets | £11.3k | £13.2k | £21.5k | £28.7k | £37.7k |
| Current assets | £175k | £249k | £972k | £706k | £2.3m |
| Debtors | £166k | £240k | £968k | £688k | £2.3m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £37.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▼45%
- Now £10k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Media Concierge Holdings Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Media Concierge (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Buildforce (London) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (74)
- Leaflet Co Limited(The)Rev. £41.6m · Profit £851k
- Mediaforce (Representation) Digital LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Neo Media Holdings Group LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£15
- David L. Clackson Organisation (Northern) Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Designforce (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Door Drop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Door Drop Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Door Drop Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doordrop North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doordrop North West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doordrop South East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doordrop South LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doordrop West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doorway Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSL London LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Face to Face (Events) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fusion Media (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fusion Media (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fusion Media Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Magazines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Newspapers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic U.K. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Insert on Demand LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox Anglia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox Borders LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox Door Drop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox Midlands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox North West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox South LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox Ulster LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox Wales & West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mailbox Yorkshire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Concierge Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Concierge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Concierge Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mediaforce (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mediaforce Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mediaforce Magazines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mediaforce Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nationwide Leaflet Distribution Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newshare LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- NLDS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NLM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Print Team LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S G Transport & Packaging LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- +24 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.