Sigma Homes (Thames Ditton) Ltd.
Registered name: SIGMA HOMES (THAMES DITTON) LTD.
Part of Woodsford Homes Limited groupSigma Homes (Thames Ditton) Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £181k.
Sigma Homes (Thames Ditton) Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £181k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Guildford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Guildford, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sigma Homes (Thames Ditton) Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £181k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £106k | £309k | £181k |
| Fixed assets | £16.6k | £16.5k | £0 |
| Current assets | £7.8m | £11.5m | £9.5m |
| Debtors | £350 | £1.6k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼41%
- Now £181k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Woodsford Homes Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Sigma Homes Limited75–100%
- Sigma Homes (Thames Ditton) Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Sigma Homes (Angmering) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sigma Homes (Cuckfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sigma Homes (Haywards Heath) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sigma Homes (Horsham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sigma Homes (Investments) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sigma Homes (Maresfield) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sigma Strategic Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Welland House LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.