Dalbergia Project Services Limited
Registered name: DALBERGIA PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Dalbergia Group Holdings Limited groupDalbergia Project Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £372k and 14 employees.
Dalbergia Project Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £372k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “quantity surveying activities” and is based in Market Deeping; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Market Deeping, East of England
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dalbergia Project Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £372k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 7 | 12 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲40% | ▲71.4% | ▲16.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £367k | £148k | £89.8k | £354k |
| Net assets | £222k | £109k | £352k | £372k |
| Fixed assets | — | £5.5k | £6.4k | £7.8k |
| Current assets | £653k | £479k | £794k | £830k |
| Debtors | £281k | £318k | £695k | £460k |
| Deferred income | £38.4k | £74.3k | £87.2k | £52.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £372k
- Cash at bank
- ▲294%
- Now £354k
- Headcount
- ▲17%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- ▼40%
- Now £52.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▲21%
- Now £7.8k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dalbergia Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dalbergia Group Limited50–75%
- Dalbergia Project Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Dalbergia Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Quantem Services LimitedLondon · Quantity surveying activities
- Revenue
- £16m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 120
- Cumming Group (FM & Constructor Services) LimitedLondon · Quantity surveying activities
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 100
- Socotec Advisory LimitedLondon · Quantity surveying activities
- Revenue
- £12.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 81
- Airey Miller LimitedManchester · Quantity surveying activities
- Revenue
- £13m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- —
- RPP LimitedLeeds · Quantity surveying activities
- Revenue
- £5.7m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 42
- Kam Project Consultants LimitedKnutsford · Quantity surveying activities
- Revenue
- £9.8m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 73
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.