Robot Teddy Limited
Registered name: ROBOT TEDDY LIMITED
Part of Thunderful Group Ab groupRobot Teddy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £7.1m and 1 employee.
Robot Teddy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £7.1m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Robot Teddy Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £7.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼40% | ▼66.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £2.5m | £448k | £2.7m | £3.9m | £6.3m |
| Net assets | £2.6m | £5.6m | £6.7m | £7.1m | £7.1m |
| Fixed assets | £1.8k | £649 | £4.4k | £1.9k | £553 |
| Current assets | £3.5m | £5.9m | £6.7m | £7.2m | £7.1m |
| Debtors | £111k | £145k | £147k | £20.1k | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £7.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲59%
- Now £6.3m
- Headcount
- ▼67%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼71%
- Now £553
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thunderful Group Abultimate parent75–100%
- Robot Teddy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Coatsink Software LtdRev. £9.3m · Profit −£2.1m
- Thunderful Games LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.