Kibble Ltd.
Registered name: KIBBLE LTD.
Part of Correlation One Investments (Europe) Limited groupKibble Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£4.6k and 2 employees.
Kibble Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£4.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of consumer electronics” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kibble Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£4.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £15.3k | £15.3k |
| Net assets | −£4.6k | −£4.6k | −£4.6k |
| Current assets | £15.3k | £15.3k | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.6k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £15.3k
- Headcount
- ▼33%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Correlation One Investments (Europe) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Architech Software Limited75–100%
- Kibble Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Waggel LimitedRev. £14.3m · Profit −£124k
- Waggel Membership LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Loudspeaker Technology LimitedStroud · Manufacture of consumer electronics
- Revenue
- £8m
- Profit
- £724k
- Staff
- 81
- Sonova Consumer Hearing UK LimitedMarlow · Manufacture of consumer electronics
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £272k
- Staff
- 17
- Zyxel Communications UK LimitedWokingham · Manufacture of consumer electronics
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £108k
- Staff
- 16
- Mpo (UK) LimitedTunbridge Wells · Manufacture of consumer electronics
- Revenue
- £436k
- Profit
- £46.2k
- Staff
- 3
- Wekraft LimitedLondon · Manufacture of consumer electronics
- Revenue
- £562k
- Profit
- £5.2k
- Staff
- 11
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.