Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15814969 · Incorporated 2 Jul 2024

Wekraft Limited

Registered name: WEKRAFT LIMITED

Part of Wekraft Investments Limited group

Wekraft Limited made £562k revenue and £5.2k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

Wekraft Limited’s revenue was £562k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £5.2k profit and 11 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of consumer electronics” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 26400Manufacture of consumer electronics
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

Young and profitable
Revenue
£562k
Growth —
Profit
£5.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
0.9%
Gross 17.9%
Employees
11
Change —
Profit / employee
£477
Revenue/employee £51.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£562k
Cost of sales£461k
Gross profit£101k
Operating profit£5.2k
Profit before tax£5.2k
Profit after tax£5.2k
Profit (best available)£5.2k
Employees (average)11
Ratios
Profit margin0.9%
Gross margin17.9%
Revenue per employee£51.1k
Profit per employee£477
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£52
Net assets£4.3k
Current assets£13.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
17.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£51.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£477
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £4.3k
Cash at bank
—
Now £52
Headcount
—
Now 11
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Wekraft Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Wekraft Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £5.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.