CG Archive Limited
Registered name: CG ARCHIVE LIMITED
Part of Montagu Private Equity LLP groupCG Archive Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2024 show net assets of £104k.
CG Archive Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £104k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “combined office administrative service activities” and is based in Stanford-Le-Hope; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stanford-Le-Hope, East of England
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CG Archive Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £104k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £0 | — |
| Net assets | £104k | £104k | £104k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £104k | £104k | £104k |
| Debtors | £104k | £104k | £104k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £104k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Montagu Private Equity LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Offsite Archive Storage and Integrated Services (UK) Limited75–100%
- CG Archive Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Box-IT Central LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Box-IT East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cogent Data Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mouldsworth Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Napit Services LimitedMansfield · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 149
- Somerville Boulevard LimitedWalsall · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- —
- Hard Rock Digital Operations (UK) LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 151
- Sig Combibloc LimitedGateshead · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- —
- DS Smith Business Services LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.9m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 116
- Advanced Technology Ventures (UK) LtdHuntingdon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.