Ian Firth Limited
Registered name: IAN FIRTH LIMITED
Part of Montagu Private Equity LLP groupIan Firth Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2024 show net assets of £46.9k.
Ian Firth Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £46.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Stanford-Le-Hope; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stanford-Le-Hope, East of England
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ian Firth Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £46.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £46.9k | £46.9k |
| Current assets | £46.9k | £46.9k |
| Debtors | £46.9k | £46.9k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £46.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Montagu Private Equity LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ian Firth Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- Abbot Datastore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Archive Document Data Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Archive Management Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Box-IT Central LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Box-IT Data Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Box-IT East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Box-IT South East LtdFigures not disclosed
- C21 Data Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CG Archive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cogent Data Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MLLP Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mouldsworth Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nichesys LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oasis Group Ni LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oasis Scotland LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oasis UK North LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Offsite Archive Storage and Integrated Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orchardhill Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spittalrigg Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Store-Rite Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Swordfish Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.