Nomia Group Limited
Registered name: NOMIA GROUP LIMITED
Part of Nomia Holdings Limited groupNomia Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£10m.
Nomia Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£10m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nomia Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£10m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £53.9k | £121k |
| Net assets | −£13.3m | −£10m |
| Fixed assets | £57.9k | £695k |
| Current assets | £927k | £988k |
| Debtors | £64.7k | £65.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£10m
- Cash at bank
- ▲125%
- Now £121k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲1100%
- Now £695k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nomia Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nomia Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (7)
- Nomia LimitedRev. £435m · Profit £11.8m
- Bell-Tsiii LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nomia Data Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nomia Platform LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nomia Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nomia Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nomia UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.