Venerdi Express Limited
Registered name: VENERDI EXPRESS LIMITED
Part of Romet Group Limited groupVenerdi Express Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£139k and 1 employee.
Venerdi Express Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£139k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “licensed restaurants” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Venerdi Express Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£139k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 41 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼97.6% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £49.3k | £6.2k | £3.4k |
| Net assets | £104k | −£67.1k | −£139k |
| Fixed assets | £455k | £383k | £297k |
| Current assets | £463k | £395k | £43k |
| Debtors | £8.5k | £0 | £39.6k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£139k
- Cash at bank
- ▼45%
- Now £3.4k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼22%
- Now £297k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Romet Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Venerdi Express Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Conti LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gate07 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Goldman Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penne LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pivaz LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sento LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sky01 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Venerdi LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Domino's Pizza Group PLCMilton Keynes · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £685m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 2,402
- Hickory's (Ros) LtdAldford · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £117m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 3,010
- The India Collection LtdLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 211
- Searcy Tansley and Company LimitedReading · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £88.6m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- —
- Thai Leisure Group LimitedYork · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £31.3m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 615
- Pho Trading LimitedLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £71.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 1,087
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.