Sky01 Limited
Registered name: SKY01 LIMITED
Part of Romet Group Limited groupSky01 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£60.1k and 1 employee.
Sky01 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£60.1k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sky01 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£60.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £165k | £5.2k | £6.8k |
| Net assets | −£4.1k | −£46.7k | −£60.1k |
| Fixed assets | — | £2.2m | £2.9m |
| Current assets | £304k | £5.6k | £11.1k |
| Debtors | £139k | £0 | £4.2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£60.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲30%
- Now £6.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲31%
- Now £2.9m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Romet Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sky01 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Conti LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gate07 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Goldman Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penne LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pivaz LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sento LtdFigures not disclosed
- Venerdi Express LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Venerdi LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.