Lloyd O'Sullivan Financial Services Limited
Registered name: LLOYD O'SULLIVAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Perspective Financial Group Limited groupLloyd O'Sullivan Financial Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £856k and 14 employees.
Lloyd O'Sullivan Financial Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £856k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Chorley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lloyd O'Sullivan Financial Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £856k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 15 | 14 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼6.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £271k | £163k | £267k |
| Net assets | £867k | £715k | £856k |
| Fixed assets | £800k | £701k | £600k |
| Current assets | £271k | £163k | £468k |
| Debtors | £50 | £50 | £201k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £856k
- Cash at bank
- ▲64%
- Now £267k
- Headcount
- ▼7%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼14%
- Now £600k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Perspective Financial Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- PFM Group Limited75–100%
- Lloyd O'Sullivan Financial Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (101)
- GWM Asset Management LimitedRev. £819k · Profit £241k
- A to Z Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Accord Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airedale PFS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Anglin Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avon Financial Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ayp Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beanland Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belper Independent Financial Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BLM Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowman Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carlton Smith Asset Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chambers & Co (Chelmsford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapter Wealth Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Charles Reynolds & Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chiltern Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarendon Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Nash LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cockburn Lucas Independent Financial Consulting LimitedRev. — · Profit £262k
- Constellation Financial Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copthorne Financial Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- CWM Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edgmoor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equilibrium Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Financial Connection Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foinaven Asset Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fortitude Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friendly Wealth Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Future Lifestyle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galloway Whitfield (Life & Pensions) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goldwyns Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Granite Coast LtdFigures not disclosed
- Grosvenor Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gurwin LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hawley & Wood LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HNH Financial Services Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ilpg LtdFigures not disclosed
- Informed Financial Advice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inspirational Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
- Investment Principles LimitedFigures not disclosed
- James Esdaile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JRT Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keith Mason Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mackrill Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Place LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mat White Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McGechie LtdFigures not disclosed
- McGregors Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Millfield Osceola Financial Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novus Wealth Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- +51 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.