BLM Partnership Limited
Registered name: BLM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Part of Perspective Financial Group Limited groupBLM Partnership Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £371k and 11 employees.
BLM Partnership Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £371k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Chorley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
BLM Partnership Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £371k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £227k | £290k | £226k | £431k |
| Net assets | £248k | £308k | £228k | £371k |
| Fixed assets | £38.1k | £31.8k | £28k | £23.9k |
| Current assets | £284k | £330k | £270k | £454k |
| Debtors | £2.2k | £4.7k | £5.3k | £1.2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲63%
- Now £371k
- Cash at bank
- ▲91%
- Now £431k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼15%
- Now £23.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Perspective Financial Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- PFM Group Limited75–100%
- BLM Partnership Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (101)
- GWM Asset Management LimitedRev. £819k · Profit £241k
- A to Z Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Accord Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airedale PFS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Anglin Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avon Financial Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ayp Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beanland Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belper Independent Financial Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowman Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carlton Smith Asset Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chambers & Co (Chelmsford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapter Wealth Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Charles Reynolds & Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chiltern Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarendon Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Nash LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cockburn Lucas Independent Financial Consulting LimitedRev. — · Profit £262k
- Constellation Financial Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copthorne Financial Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- CWM Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edgmoor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equilibrium Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Financial Connection Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foinaven Asset Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fortitude Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friendly Wealth Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Future Lifestyle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galloway Whitfield (Life & Pensions) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goldwyns Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Granite Coast LtdFigures not disclosed
- Grosvenor Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gurwin LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hawley & Wood LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HNH Financial Services Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ilpg LtdFigures not disclosed
- Informed Financial Advice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inspirational Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
- Investment Principles LimitedFigures not disclosed
- James Esdaile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JRT Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keith Mason Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyd O'Sullivan Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mackrill Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Place LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mat White Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McGechie LtdFigures not disclosed
- McGregors Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Millfield Osceola Financial Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novus Wealth Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- +51 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.