Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09805103 · Incorporated 2 Oct 2015

Haywards Heath Developments Limited

Registered name: HAYWARDS HEATH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Part of Galliard Group Limited group

Haywards Heath Developments Limited made £10.7k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Haywards Heath Developments Limited reported £10.7k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, down 10% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Loughton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Loughton, London
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is G”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£10.7k
Growth ▼9.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit before tax£11.5k£11.8k£10.7k
Profit after tax£11.5k£11.8k£10.7k
Profit (best available)£11.5k£11.8k£10.7k
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲2.8%▼9.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£4.3k£28k£4.2k
Net assets£139k£151k£161k
Current assets£192k£202k£202k
Debtors£3.7k£525£1.1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲7%
Now £161k
Cash at bank
▼85%
Now £4.2k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Galliard Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Galliard Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Goodmayes Holdings Limited75–100%
  4. Haywards Heath Developments Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (17)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £10.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.