Angel Court (Colchester) Management Company Limited
Registered name: ANGEL COURT (COLCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of City & Country Group PLC groupAngel Court (Colchester) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £0.
Angel Court (Colchester) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Colchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Colchester, East of England
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Angel Court (Colchester) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- City & Country Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- City & Country Residential Ltd75–100%
- Angel Court (Colchester) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Tendring Farms LimitedRev. £18.8m · Profit £2.1m
- City & Country Stansted LtdRev. £17.8k · Profit −£177k
- City & Country Bristol LimitedRev. £8.3k · Profit −£1.8m
- City & Country Warley LimitedRev. £3.1k · Profit −£8.7k
- City & Country Bath LtdRev. £0 · Profit −£2.1m
- City & Country Colchester 2 LtdRev. £0 · Profit −£22.4k
- City & Country Homes LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£7.4k
- City & Country Restorations LtdRev. £0 · Profit £0
- City & Country Wellwick LtdRev. £0 · Profit −£1m
- Balls Park Mansion Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balls Park Residents Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City & Country Colchester LtdFigures not disclosed
- Herringswell Residents Co. Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Homes for All South East LtdFigures not disclosed
- Manningtree Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Old ST Michaels (Braintree) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sundridge Park Mansion Residents Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kingston Property Services LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 88
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Marsham Court Management Company LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £342k
- Staff
- 0
- Esca Estates LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £201k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.