Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09549235 · Incorporated 19 Apr 2015

SSCP Blink Bidco Limited

Registered name: SSCP BLINK BIDCO LIMITED

SSCP Blink Bidco Limited made a £6.5m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

SSCP Blink Bidco Limited reported a loss of £6.5m in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of pharmaceutical goods” and is based in Macclesfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46460Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Status
Active
Location
Macclesfield, North West
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company is a wholly owned subsidiary undertaking of Vision Ophthalmology Group GmBH, a Company registered in Germany. As at the year end the Company's ultimate parent undertaking, Addlife AB, incl”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£6.5m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£6.5m
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit——−£12k−£12k
Profit before tax——−£2.6m−£6.5m
Profit after tax——−£2.6m−£6.5m
Profit (best available)——−£2.6m−£6.5m
Employees (average)2211
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——−£2.6m−£6.5m
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%▼50%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£7.4m−£11m−£13.7m−£20.1m
Fixed assets£11m£7.4m£5.5m£100
Deferred income£11.4k£12.7k£14.7k£18.2k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024Accounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£6.5m
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£20.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
▲24%
Now £18.2k
Fixed assets
▼100%
Now £100

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£6.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.