Warren Energy Limited
Registered name: WARREN ENERGY LIMITED
Part of Foresight Environmental Infrastructure Limited groupWarren Energy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of -£5m.
Warren Energy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of −£5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Guildford; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Guildford, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “AD Holdco 1 Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Warren Energy Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £337k | £676k |
| Net assets | −£5.1m | −£5m |
| Fixed assets | £7.4m | £6.9m |
| Current assets | £5.1m | £5.5m |
| Debtors | £5.5k | £170k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲100%
- Now £676k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼7%
- Now £6.9m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Foresight Environmental Infrastructure Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Foresight Environmental Infrastructure (UK) Limited75–100%
- Warren Energy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Elwa Holdings LimitedRev. £56.2m · Profit £2.4m
- Green Gas Oxon LimitedRev. £11.3m · Profit £3.4m
- Bio Collectors Holdings LimitedRev. £10.4m · Profit −£2.2m
- Rainworth Energy LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit −£178k
- Amber Solar Parks (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Branden Solar Parks (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CGT Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Codford Biogas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CSGH Solar (1) LtdFigures not disclosed
- CSGH Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Easton PV LtdFigures not disclosed
- FS West Gourdie LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HWT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jleag Wind Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moelogan 2 (Holdings) CyfyngedigFigures not disclosed
- Northern Hydropower Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spruce Bioenergy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yorkshire Hydropower Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
- Zenobe Borrower Fleetco LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £71.1m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
- Vale Green Energy LimitedEvesham · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £32.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- —
- Middlewick Wind Farm LtdLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £8.1m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.