Russell Trew (Midlands) Limited
Registered name: RUSSELL TREW (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Part of Russell Trew Trustee Limited groupRussell Trew (Midlands) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of -£207 and 1 employee.
Russell Trew (Midlands) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of −£207 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “roofing activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Russell Trew (Midlands) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£207
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £93 | £93 | £93 | £93 |
| Net assets | −£207 | −£207 | −£207 | −£207 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£207
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £93
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Russell Trew Trustee Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Russell Trew Holdings Limited75–100%
- Russell Trew (Midlands) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Russell Trew (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Russell Trew LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Thomas Panels & Profiles LimitedHerefordshire · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £60.6m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 128
- Central Roofing and Building Services LimitedHereford · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 147
- All Metal Roofing LimitedWaltham Abbey · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 55
- Deane Roofing and Cladding LtdNorthampton · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £30.5m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- Hathaway Roofing LimitedCounty Durham · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £70.9m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 111
- WRPS Group LimitedBolton · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £19.8m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 94
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.