3C Consultants Ltd
Registered name: 3C CONSULTANTS LTD
Part of Omni Partners LLP group3C Consultants Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £63.2k and 9 employees.
3C Consultants Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £63.2k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
3C Consultants Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £63.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 12 | 9 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼7.7% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £186k | £163k | £122k |
| Net assets | £237k | £210k | £63.2k |
| Fixed assets | £2.9k | £2.6k | £2.9k |
| Current assets | £537k | £426k | £437k |
| Debtors | £328k | £263k | £290k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼70%
- Now £63.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▼25%
- Now £122k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲9%
- Now £2.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Omni Partners LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Omni Infoshare+ Limited25–50%
- Infoshare+ New Topco Limited75–100%
- Infoshare+ Old Topco Limited75–100%
- Infoshare+ Cleanco Limited75–100%
- Infoshare+ Bidco Limited75–100%
- Infoshare+ Limited75–100%
- 3C Consultants Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Barbour Logic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blaze Information Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Datatank LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Def Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infoboss LimitedFigures not disclosed
- La Directories LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Looking Local LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sava Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.