Barco 2022 Limited
Registered name: BARCO 2022 LIMITED
Part of BRG Enterprise Solutions (Holdings) Limited groupBarco 2022 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £43.9k.
Barco 2022 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £43.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “market research and public opinion polling” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Barco 2022 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £43.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £4.3m | £4.6m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £407k | £484k | — | — |
| Gross profit | £3.9m | £4.2m | — | — |
| Operating profit | £957k | £914k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £957k | £903k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £780k | £702k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £780k | £702k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 45 | 34 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 18% | 15.2% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 90.6% | 89.6% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £96.3k | £136k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £17.3k | £20.7k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼10% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼24.4% | ▼94.1% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £42.8k | £42.8k | £43.9k | £43.9k |
| Fixed assets | £43.9k | £43.9k | — | — |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £43.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- BRG Enterprise Solutions (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Barco 2022 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- BRG Enterprise Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Business Research Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Competitive Intelligence Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Information Research LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marketing Intelligence Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mintel Group LtdLondon · Market research and public opinion polling
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £14.2m
- Staff
- 1,306
- Yougov PLCMarket research and public opinion polling
- Revenue
- £389m
- Profit
- £13.1m
- Staff
- 3,022
- Censuswide LimitedLondon · Market research and public opinion polling
- Revenue
- £17.1m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 66
- Jato Dynamics LimitedUxbridge · Market research and public opinion polling
- Revenue
- £85.6m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 763
- Basis Research LimitedOxford · Market research and public opinion polling
- Revenue
- £15.7m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 74
- Credico Marketing LimitedChester · Market research and public opinion polling
- Revenue
- £24.7m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 45
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.