Hearth Hospitality Ltd
Registered name: HEARTH HOSPITALITY LTD
Part of BF Inter Ltd groupHearth Hospitality Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £1.4m and 9 employees.
Hearth Hospitality Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 9 employees. The company is classified under “public houses and bars” and is based in Cheltenham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham, South West
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hearth Hospitality Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼16.7% | ▲10% | ▼18.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £143k | £99.8k | £61.6k | £83.3k |
| Net assets | £2.9m | £1.6m | £1.5m | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £3.3m | £2.1m | £2m | £2m |
| Current assets | £207k | £185k | £112k | £117k |
| Debtors | £42.3k | £45.3k | £21.9k | £16.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼8%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲35%
- Now £83.3k
- Headcount
- ▼18%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- BF Inter Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Blackfinch Group Limited75–100%
- Blackfinch Investments Limited75–100%
- Blackfinch Nominees Limited75–100%
- Hearth Hospitality Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Back Catalogue Distribution LtdFigures not disclosed
- Buckley Trading Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £146k
- Storme London LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brunning and Price LimitedLondon · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £156m
- Profit
- £67.1m
- Staff
- 4,258
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedEdinburgh · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 1,002
- Red Oak Taverns LimitedIpswich · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £25.5m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 33
- Black Country Traditional Inns LimitedCoventry · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 29
- Dorbiere LimitedManchester · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 79
- The Columbo Group LimitedLeeds · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 142
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.