Blackfinch Nominees Limited
Registered name: BLACKFINCH NOMINEES LIMITED
Part of BF Inter Ltd groupBlackfinch Nominees Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £1.
Blackfinch Nominees Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “activities of financial services holding companies” and is based in Cheltenham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Blackfinch Nominees Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- BF Inter Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Blackfinch Group Limited75–100%
- Blackfinch Investments Limited75–100%
- Blackfinch Nominees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Back Catalogue Distribution LtdFigures not disclosed
- Buckley Trading Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £146k
- Hearth Hospitality LtdFigures not disclosed
- Storme London LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Blackfinch Energy Transition Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackfinch Ventures Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fitzroy Agency LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fitzroy Lending LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.