Tyrescope Limited
Registered name: TYRESCOPE LIMITED
Part of R & R C Bond (Holdings) Limited groupTyrescope Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£7.1k and 1 employee.
Tyrescope Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£7.1k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other publishing activities” and is based in North Ferriby; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- North Ferriby, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tyrescope Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£7.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £179 | −£7.1k |
| Fixed assets | £4.2k | £3.3k |
| Current assets | £2.8k | £7.9k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼4062%
- Now −£7.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼22%
- Now £3.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- R & R C Bond (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tyrescope Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Oncosense LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R & R C Bond (Churchill Tyres) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R & R C Bond (Holdings Nominees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R & R C Bond Wholesale (Northern Ireland) LtdFigures not disclosed
- R & R C Bond Wholesale (Scotland) LtdFigures not disclosed
- R & R.c.bond (Wholesale)limitedFigures not disclosed
- Spring Distribution (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tyresoft LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pearson PLCOther publishing activities
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £336m
- Staff
- —
- Goalhanger Podcasts LtdLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £37.8m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 54
- Goat Solutions LtdLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £28.2m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 179
- Tomorrow's Guides LimitedHungerford · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £13.8m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 115
- Heni Soho LimitedLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £31.3m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 118
- Independent Digital News and Media LimitedLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £55.1m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.