R & R C Bond (Churchill Tyres) Limited
Registered name: R & R C BOND (CHURCHILL TYRES) LIMITED
Part of R & R C Bond (Holdings) Limited groupR & R C Bond (Churchill Tyres) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
R & R C Bond (Churchill Tyres) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “fund management activities” and is based in York; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- York
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
R & R C Bond (Churchill Tyres) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- R & R C Bond (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- R & R C Bond (Churchill Tyres) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Oncosense LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R & R C Bond (Holdings Nominees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R & R C Bond Wholesale (Northern Ireland) LtdFigures not disclosed
- R & R C Bond Wholesale (Scotland) LtdFigures not disclosed
- R & R.c.bond (Wholesale)limitedFigures not disclosed
- Spring Distribution (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tyrescope LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Tyresoft LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.