Accolade Support and Care Ltd
Registered name: ACCOLADE SUPPORT AND CARE LTD
Part of Care Santé Holdings Limited groupAccolade Support and Care Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £451k and 36 employees.
Accolade Support and Care Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £451k and 36 employees. The company is classified under “other social work activities without accommodation” and is based in Alfreton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Alfreton, East Midlands
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Accolade Support and Care Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 36
- Net assets
- £451k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 28 | 33 | 36 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲17.9% | ▲9.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £95.9k | £149k | £297k | £356k |
| Net assets | £58.3k | £112k | £213k | £451k |
| Fixed assets | £1.4k | £30.6k | £25k | £9.5k |
| Current assets | £115k | £169k | £344k | £636k |
| Debtors | £18.9k | £19.2k | £28.5k | £29.6k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲112%
- Now £451k
- Cash at bank
- ▲20%
- Now £356k
- Headcount
- ▲9%
- Now 36
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼62%
- Now £9.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Care Santé Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Care Santé Financing Limited75–100%
- Care Santé Limited75–100%
- Accolade Support and Care Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Care Sante Kent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Care Sante London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complete Care Chesterfield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Helpers Homecare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penna Homecare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Valley Care Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lowcarbonliving Homes LtdBirmingham · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Verve Homecare LtdLondon · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 215
- Parallel Parents LtdStockport · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 15
- Caremark LimitedWorthing · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 124
- Assisted Lives LtdBradford · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.3m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 407
- Capstone Foster Care LimitedWorcestershire · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30.3m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 6
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.