Precision Creative and Media Ltd
Registered name: PRECISION CREATIVE AND MEDIA LTD
Part of Precision Marketing Group Holdings Ltd groupPrecision Creative and Media Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £318k and 13 employees.
Precision Creative and Media Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £318k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “pre-press and pre-media services” and is based in Fareham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Fareham, South East
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Precision Creative and Media Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £318k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 17 | 15 | 13 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲13.3% | ▼11.8% | ▼13.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £328k | £485k | £199k | £288k |
| Net assets | £338k | £351k | £416k | £318k |
| Fixed assets | £51.7k | £83.3k | £61.5k | £43k |
| Current assets | £1.5m | £1.6m | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £1.1m | £1m | £817k | £805k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼23%
- Now £318k
- Cash at bank
- ▲45%
- Now £288k
- Headcount
- ▼13%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼30%
- Now £43k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Precision Marketing Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Precision Creative and Media Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Precision Pinpoint LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (6)
- Precision Marketing Group LtdRev. £25.1m · Profit £3m
- PMGH Property LtdFigures not disclosed
- Precision AI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precision Health Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precision Healthtech LtdFigures not disclosed
- Precision Pharmacy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.