Precision Healthtech Ltd
Registered name: PRECISION HEALTHTECH LTD
Part of Precision Marketing Group Holdings Ltd groupPrecision Healthtech Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 22 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1m and 16 employees.
Precision Healthtech Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 22 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1m and 16 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Ipswich; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ipswich, East of England
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Precision Healthtech Ltd’s accounts for the year to 22 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 22 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £5.6m | £9.6m | £4.6m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £720k | £804k | £305k | — | — |
| Gross profit | £4.9m | £8.8m | £4.3m | — | — |
| Operating profit | £17.2k | −£105k | £532k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £17.2k | −£104k | £534k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £19.5k | −£293k | £376k | £37.5k | — |
| Profit (best available) | £19.5k | −£293k | £376k | £37.5k | — |
| Staff costs | £3.1m | £5.6m | £2.8m | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 60 | 95 | 49 | 26 | 16 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 0.4% | −3.1% | 8.1% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 87.2% | 91.6% | 93.4% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £93.6k | £101k | £94.9k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £326 | −£3.1k | £7.7k | £1.4k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲70.6% | ▼51.5% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼1600% | — | ▼90% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲58.3% | ▼48.4% | ▼46.9% | ▼38.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £871k | £2m | £2.3m | £2.2m | £1.1m |
| Net assets | £616k | £708k | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £249k | £150k | £65.1k | £21.1k | £716 |
| Current assets | £5.9m | £5m | £5.5m | £3.7m | £2.7m |
| Debtors | £2.6m | £2.2m | £1.5m | £1.4m | £1.3m |
| Deferred income | £5.2m | £3.8m | £3.9m | £2m | £1.6m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼12%
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼48%
- Now £1.1m
- Headcount
- ▼38%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- ▼24%
- Now £1.6m
- Fixed assets
- ▼97%
- Now £716
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Precision Marketing Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Precision Healthtech Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Precision Marketing Group LtdRev. £25.1m · Profit £3m
- PMGH Property LtdFigures not disclosed
- Precision AI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precision Creative and Media LtdFigures not disclosed
- Precision Health Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precision Pharmacy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rightmove PLCMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £425m
- Profit
- £217m
- Staff
- 900
- Softcat PLCMarlow · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £963m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 2,459
- Trainline PLCLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £453m
- Profit
- £79.8m
- Staff
- —
- Plusnet PLCSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £337m
- Profit
- £67.3m
- Staff
- 687
- Gamma Communications PLCManchester · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £646m
- Profit
- £65m
- Staff
- —
- Telehouse International Corporation of Europe LtdOther information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £279m
- Profit
- £63.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 22 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.