Total Protection (Fire & Sealing Solutions) Ltd
Registered name: TOTAL PROTECTION (FIRE & SEALING SOLUTIONS) LTD
Part of Total Protection (Holdings) Ltd groupTotal Protection (Fire & Sealing Solutions) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £567k and 20 employees.
Total Protection (Fire & Sealing Solutions) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £567k and 20 employees. The company is classified under “fire service activities” and is based in Leigh-on-Sea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leigh-on-Sea, East of England
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Total Protection (Fire & Sealing Solutions) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 20
- Net assets
- £567k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 14 | 16 | 20 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲55.6% | ▲14.3% | ▲25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £40.1k | £4.3k | £62.2k | £32k |
| Net assets | £603k | £526k | £607k | £567k |
| Fixed assets | £73.7k | £57.8k | £80.6k | £108k |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £1.9m | £1.7m | £2.7m |
| Debtors | £1.4m | £1.6m | £1.4m | £2.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼7%
- Now £567k
- Cash at bank
- ▼49%
- Now £32k
- Headcount
- ▲25%
- Now 20
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲34%
- Now £108k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Total Protection (Holdings) Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Total Protection (Fire & Sealing Solutions) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Contar Resins LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fairfield Contract LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Total Protection (Contracting Services) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Total Protection (Landscaping) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Total Protection (Management Services) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Total Protection (Painting Solutions) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Total Protection (Special Projects) LtdFigures not disclosed
- TP (Roofing) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TP Surfacing and Coatings LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Acorn Fire & Security LtdBlackburn · Fire service activities
- Revenue
- £13.2m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 23
- Ventro LtdPlymouth · Fire service activities
- Revenue
- £24.7m
- Profit
- £653k
- Staff
- 141
- Concept Fire Services LtdNew Milton · Fire service activities
- Revenue
- £634k
- Profit
- £134k
- Staff
- 1
- Zetland Fire Service LtdMaidstone · Fire service activities
- Revenue
- £1.3m
- Profit
- £95k
- Staff
- 19
- Amparar LimitedStanford-Le-Hope · Fire service activities
- Revenue
- £303k
- Profit
- £7k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.