HG Premier Lettings Limited
Registered name: HG PREMIER LETTINGS LIMITED
Part of Heaton 2025 Ltd groupHG Premier Lettings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £609k and 96 employees.
HG Premier Lettings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £609k and 96 employees. The company is classified under “real estate agencies” and is based in Wigan; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wigan, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Heaton 2014 Limited. Up until 25 March 2025 the ultimate parent company was Heaton 2014 Limited after this date it became Heaton 2025 Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HG Premier Lettings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 96
- Net assets
- £609k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 49 | 84 | 98 | 96 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲71.4% | ▲16.7% | ▼2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £559k | £559k | £513k | £641k |
| Net assets | £352k | £465k | £516k | £609k |
| Fixed assets | £154k | £51.2k | £37.4k | £24.9k |
| Current assets | £4.2m | £4.7m | £1.4m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £3.3k | £0 | £63.9k | £52.8k |
| Deferred income | £13.2k | £24.5k | £35.4k | £26.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲18%
- Now £609k
- Cash at bank
- ▲25%
- Now £641k
- Headcount
- ▼2%
- Now 96
- Deferred income
- ▼25%
- Now £26.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼33%
- Now £24.9k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Heaton 2025 Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Heaton 2014 Limited75–100%
- HG Premier Lettings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Heaton Group Developments LimitedRev. £46m · Profit £1.8m
- Asset Management & Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Farington Square LtdFigures not disclosed
- Heaton Group Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Block Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG1 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG10 (Ol) Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG11 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG13 (Bac) Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG14 (TP) Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hg15pqsg LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hg17emm3 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hg18emm1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hg20emba LtdFigures not disclosed
- HG4 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG6 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG8 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG9 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invest (NW) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jackbit Foodhall LtdFigures not disclosed
- North Land Stock LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Heaton Group 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban Green (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Salboy International LimitedSalford · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £25.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 17
- Keith Pattinson LimitedWallsend · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 292
- Ardent Management LimitedWaltham Cross · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 178
- Charters Estate Agents LimitedLondon · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 133
- Favsco 23 LtdSale · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £22.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 327
- Sheldon Bosley Knight LimitedEvesham · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 167
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.