Asset Management & Solutions Ltd
Registered name: ASSET MANAGEMENT & SOLUTIONS LTD
Part of Heaton 2025 Ltd groupAsset Management & Solutions Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£23.2k and 1 employee.
Asset Management & Solutions Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£23.2k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Wigan.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wigan, North West
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Heaton 2014 Limited. Up until 25 March 2025 the ultimate parent company was Heaton 2014 Limited after this date it became Heaton 2025 Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Asset Management & Solutions Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£23.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£23.2k |
| Debtors | £743k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£23.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Heaton 2025 Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Heaton 2014 Limited75–100%
- Asset Management & Solutions Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Heaton Group Developments LimitedRev. £46m · Profit £1.8m
- Farington Square LtdFigures not disclosed
- Heaton Group Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Block Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Premier Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG1 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG10 (Ol) Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG11 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG13 (Bac) Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG14 (TP) Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hg15pqsg LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hg17emm3 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hg18emm1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hg20emba LtdFigures not disclosed
- HG4 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG6 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG8 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG9 Private Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invest (NW) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jackbit Foodhall LtdFigures not disclosed
- North Land Stock LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Heaton Group 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban Green (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Ultra Clean Services LimitedPotters Bar · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £842k
- Profit
- £181k
- Staff
- 3
- HSG Property Services LimitedMaidenhead · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £334k
- Profit
- £172k
- Staff
- 0
- Melton Court LimitedWarwick · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1m
- Profit
- £158k
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.