Arrow International Media Limited
Registered name: ARROW INTERNATIONAL MEDIA LIMITED
Part of Rtl Group Sa groupArrow International Media Limited made £17.4m revenue and £1.1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Arrow International Media Limited’s revenue was £17.4m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £1.1m profit. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Asacha Media Group Limited, a company incorporated in France.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £17.4m |
| Cost of sales | £28.2m | £17.9m | −£12.7m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £4.8m |
| Operating profit | — | — | £1.3m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £1.5m |
| Profit after tax | £566k | £722k | £1.1m |
| Profit (best available) | £566k | £722k | £1.1m |
| Staff costs | £5.1m | £2.6m | — |
| Employees (average) | 112 | 98 | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | 6.3% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 27.3% |
| Profit per employee | £5.1k | £7.4k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲53.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £8.6m | £6.8m | — |
| Net assets | £4m | £4.7m | — |
| Fixed assets | £333k | £311k | — |
| Current assets | £11.6m | £8.8m | — |
| Debtors | £1.5m | £430k | — |
| Deferred income | £5.1m | £2m | — |
| Cash from operations | −£4.8m | £280k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 6.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 27.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rtl Group Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Fremantlemedia Group Limited50–75%
- Arrow International Media Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Arrow International Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arrow International Production LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arrow Media LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Arrow Pictures LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (17)
- 72 Films LimitedRev. £18.4m · Profit £2m
- Wag Entertainment LimitedRev. £4.4m · Profit £251k
- Auralyx UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Euston Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fremantle Group Pension Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fremantle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fremantle Nordic Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fremantle Periodic (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fremantlemedia Animation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fremantlemedia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fremantlemedia Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Imaginae Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Planet Pictures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Talkback Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thames Television Animation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thames Television LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wildstar Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.