Total Fire Safety Limited
Registered name: TOTAL FIRE SAFETY LIMITED
Part of Ansor LLP groupTotal Fire Safety Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £3m and 16 employees.
Total Fire Safety Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £3m and 16 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Bicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bicester, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Total Fire Safety Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 23 | 23 | 16 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲27.8% | 0% | ▼30.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.3m | £1.4m | £1.1m | £1.8m |
| Net assets | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.7m | £3m |
| Fixed assets | £114k | £205k | £144k | £428k |
| Current assets | £1.9m | £2m | £1.8m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £570k | £502k | £639k | £833k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲74%
- Now £3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲58%
- Now £1.8m
- Headcount
- ▼30%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲198%
- Now £428k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ansor LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ansor GP Member 1 Limited50–75%
- Ansor Fund I GP LLP75–100%
- Compliance Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Compliance Group Limited75–100%
- Total Fire Safety Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Abbot Fire Group HC LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adamport Fire Protection Specialists LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alpha Fire Alarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ara Environmental LtdFigures not disclosed
- C T Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capital Fire Doors LtdFigures not disclosed
- Celtic Fire Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Compliance Group Electrical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Compliance Group Fire and Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electrical Test (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electrical Testers (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fire Safe Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Flair Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GMS Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intersafe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lift Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Logic Fire and Security LtdFigures not disclosed
- Parr Fire Protection Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PH Water Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smart Building Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sweetbriar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tay Fire and Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tennals Fire & Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Escalator Company U.K. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The General Lift Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White Lift Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zeta Compliance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.