Parr Fire Protection Services Limited
Registered name: PARR FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Ansor LLP groupParr Fire Protection Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £600k and 11 employees.
Parr Fire Protection Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £600k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in Bicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bicester, South East
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Parr Fire Protection Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £600k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲100% | ▲175% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £256k | £373k | £501k | £576k |
| Net assets | £250k | £362k | £450k | £600k |
| Fixed assets | £49.8k | £56.4k | £52.5k | £43.2k |
| Current assets | £452k | £591k | £715k | £846k |
| Debtors | £137k | £141k | £130k | £163k |
| Deferred income | £31.1k | £27.2k | £35k | £30.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲33%
- Now £600k
- Cash at bank
- ▲15%
- Now £576k
- Headcount
- ▲175%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- ▼12%
- Now £30.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼18%
- Now £43.2k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ansor LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ansor GP Member 1 Limited50–75%
- Ansor Fund I GP LLP75–100%
- Compliance Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Compliance Group Limited75–100%
- Parr Fire Protection Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Abbot Fire Group HC LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adamport Fire Protection Specialists LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alpha Fire Alarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ara Environmental LtdFigures not disclosed
- C T Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capital Fire Doors LtdFigures not disclosed
- Celtic Fire Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Compliance Group Electrical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Compliance Group Fire and Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electrical Test (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electrical Testers (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fire Safe Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Flair Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GMS Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intersafe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lift Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Logic Fire and Security LtdFigures not disclosed
- PH Water Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smart Building Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sweetbriar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tay Fire and Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tennals Fire & Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Escalator Company U.K. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The General Lift Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Total Fire Safety LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White Lift Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zeta Compliance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Axis CLC Solutions LimitedSouthampton · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £200m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 953
- Map Group (UK) LimitedStockton-on-Tees · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £75.6m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 371
- Dalkia Group LimitedLondon · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £657m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 5,249
- Premier Electrics LimitedMagherafelt · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 81
- Wingate Electrical PLCHampshire · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.9m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 316
- Powersystems UK LtdBristol · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.5m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 152
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.